Luca Spinelli – ITA

Luca Spinelli italy

Nickname: Spy
Nationality: Italian
Date of birth: 26.02.1991
Homecable: none –>Kiefersfelden
Profession: Student
Waterski since: 1997
Biggest successes: European Slalom U21 champion (Boat)
Records:  3@10,25/58kp/h – 7350 points – 64,1m (Boat)

Titles

National Championships

Discipline 1st place 2nd place 3rd place
Slalom 8 4 6
Jump 12 2
Trick 7 8
Team

European- and Worldchampionships

Discipline 1st place 2nd place 3rd place
Slalom 1 1
Jump 1
Trick
Team 4 3 1

Best ITC- Stop placement

Discipline placement location/ Year
Slalom 13 Kiefersfelden 2015
Jump 12 Kiefersfelden 2015
Trick 7 Kiefersfelden 2015

Placement ITC overall standing

Discipline 2015 2016
Slalom 17  –
Jump 16
Trick  10

Other information:

Goals:  Get on the podium at ITC 2016
Sponsors: Reflex waterskis, PKB gloves, Camaro wetsuits
Motto:  No risk no arty
Hobbies: Endure riding, Golf, Climbing, artistic gymnastic
Contact: spycomp@hotmail.com
Others: I like to listen acoustic songs. My favorite food ist Pizza and ice cream with a glass of red wine.