Christian Weiland GER

Christian Weiland germany

Nickname: Wayne
Nationality: German
Date of birth: 26.09.1991
Homecable: Kiefersfelden
Profession: Student- soon to be engineer
Waterski since: 2003
Biggest successes:

6th @ Europeans 2015 Slalom

3rd Israel Open 2013

Records:  2/9,75/58 km/h

Titles

National Championships

Discipline 1st place 2nd place 3rd place
Slalom 1 2
Jump
Trick
Team 4 1

European- and Worldchampionships

Discipline 1st place 2nd place 3rd place
Slalom
Jump
Trick
Team

Best ITC- Stop placement

Discipline placement location/ Year
Slalom 3 Kiefersfelden 2015
Jump
Trick

Placement ITC overall standing

Discipline 2015 2016
Slalom 5
Jump
Trick

Other information:

Goals:  scoring better in overall than last year, winning medals
Sponsors:
Motto: it ain’t about how hard you hit, it’s about how hard you can get hit and keep movin’ forward
Hobbies: Skiing, Gym, Hanging out with friends
Contact: cwwei@hotmail.de
Others:

 “I like way too much junkfood, but also Chocolate Coffee and Strawberrymilk…”

“I´m happy to compete with the best at the ITC 2016 and looking forward to some awesome fights!”